Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 14.02.2019)
1
Shri Nikunja Bihari Dhal, IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
 Registration, LR&GE(C), OE(A&B) and Legal Cell
3
Mr. Sailendra Kumar Dwivedi
Additional Secretary
 NGE(B), CH&S, LR (A&B), REM, Census, ISB&DR Cell, e-Abhijog and Pension Sanctioning Authority
4
Mr. Ajay Kumar Das
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B) with cash unit, Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell
5
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Additional Secretary
LR&GE (A&B), R&R, and LA (A)
6
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Additional Secretary
DILRMP, Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015 and Social Media
7
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
GOE-B, NGE (A,B&C), Nodal Officer, Training Co-ordination Committee Meeting of GAA and ROTI matters
8
Mr. Brahmananda Behera
Joint  Secretary
LA(B &C) and all inter Departmental meeting related to LA, CCI-PMG, Pragati, SPMU etc.
9
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Joint Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, LR&GE(C) and Nodal Officer (Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs), OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
10
Shri Prakash Chandra Mohanty 
Joint Secretary
Confidential, Disciplinary Proceedings and GOE(A)
11
Mr. Salinedra Kumar Samal
Joint Secretary
Legal Cell, OE (A&B) and RTI Cell  (First Appellate Authority)
12
Mr. Bharat Bhusan Jagdev
Deputy Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B)
13
Smt. Elora Samal
OSD
LA(A) and R&R Cell
14
Smt. Puja Mishra
OSD
NGE(B), ISB&DR and e-Abhijoga
15
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
16
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
NGE(A&B) and Census Cell
17
Mr. Chandrakala Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
REM and Issue Branch
18
Mrs. Rajalaxmi Nayak
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
19
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B), RTI Cell
20
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A&B )
21
Mr. Kamalkanta Mohapatra
Under Secretary
LR&GE (C)
22
Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria
Under Secretary
Legal Cell, Registration and LR (A&B)
23
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
24
Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)