Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 01.08.2018)
1
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Ashok Kumar Naik
Special Secretary
  R&R Cell, ISB&DR Cell and Nodal Officer for Public Grievance
3
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
 Registration and IMU Cell
4
Mr. Sailendra Kumar Dwivedi
Additional Secretary
 LR (A&B), REM, Census, Disciplinary Proceedings, e-Abhijog and Pension Sanctioning Authority
5
Mr. Ajay Kumar Das
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B), Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell
6
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
Confidential, GOE-A, NGE-B, Nodal Officer, Training Co-ordination Committee Meeting of GAA and ROTI matters
7
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Joint Secretary
LR&GE (A, B & C)  and LA (A)
8
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Joint  Secretary
DILRMP, e-Governance Cell,  Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015, Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and Social Media
9
Mr. Brahmananda Behera
Joint  Secretary
LA(B), Census, GOE(B) and Disciplinary Proceedings
10
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Joint Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, Nodal Officer (OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
11
Mr. Salinedra Kumar Samal
Joint Secretary
Legal Cell, NGE(A), OE (A&B), Co-ordination (A&B) and RTI Cell  (First Appellate Authority)
12
Mr. Bharat Bhusan Jagdev
Deputy Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B)
13
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
14
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
Disciplinary Proceedings, OE (A&B), GOE-B, NGE(B) and Census Cell
15
Mr. Chandrakala Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
REM and Issue Branch
16
Smt. Elora Samal
OSD
LA (A, B & C)
17
Smt. Puja Mishra
OSD
R&R Cell, ISB&DR and e-Abhijoga
18
Mrs. Rajalaxmi Nayak
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
19
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B), RTI Cell
20
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A&B )
21
Mr. Kamalkanta Mohapatra
Under Secretary
LR&GE (C)
22
Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria
Under Secretary
Legal Cell, Registration and LR (A&B)
23
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
24
-
Under Secretary
NGE-B and OE (A&B)
25
Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)