Sl. No. Name and Designation Jobs allotted   (as on 01.03.2018)
1
Dr. Chandra Shekhar Kumar, IAS
Principal Secretary
Overall Supervision of the Department
2
Mr. Ashok Kumar Naik
Special Secretary
  R&R Cell, ISB&DR Cell and Nodal Officer for Public Grievance
3
Mr. Sashadhar Nayak
Additional Secretary
 Registration, IMU Cell and LR (A)
4
Mr. Sailendra Kumar Dwivedi
Additional Secretary
 LR (B), REM and e-Abhijog
5
Mr. Niranjan Muduli
FA-cum-Additional Secretary
Accounts (A&B), Audit Cell, Budget (A&B) and FA Cell
6
Ramesh Chandra Nayak
Additional Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B), OE (A&B) and  Pension Sanctioning Authority
7
Mr. Manmohan Mishra
Joint Secretary
Confidential, GOE-A, NGE-B, Census Cell, Nodal Officer, Training Co-ordination Committee Meeting of GAA and ROTI matters
8
Mr. Avaya Kumar Nayak
Joint Secretary
LR&GE (A, B & C)  and LA (A)
9
Mr. Sangram Keshari Mohapatra
Joint  Secretary
DILRMP, e-Governance Cell,  Make in India and Nodal Officer for Odisha State Data Policy, 2015, Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) and Social Media
10
Mr. Brahmananda Behera
Joint  Secretary
LA(B), Census, GOE(B) and Disciplinary Proceedings
11
Dr. Usharani Sahoo 
Joint Secretary
IMU Cell, Registration, Nodal Officer (OSWAS, Training & e-Governance)
12
Mr. Salinedra Kumar Samal
Joint Secretary
Legal Cell, NGE(A) and RTI Cell  (First Appellate Authority)
13
Mr. Bharat Bhusan Jagdev
Deputy Secretary
Co-ordination (A&B)
14
Mr. Rabindra Kumar Mishra
Deputy Secretary
Accounts (A & B) with Cash Unit, DDO
15
Mr. Bijaya Kumar Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
Disciplinary Proceedings, OE (A&B), GOE-B, NGE(B) and Census Cell
16
Mr. Chandrakala Mohanty
Deputy Secretary
REM and Issue Branch
17
Smt. Elora Samal
OSD
LA (A, B & C)
18
Smt. Puja Mishra
OSD
R&R Cell, ISB&DR and e-Abhijoga
19
Mrs. Rajalaxmi Nayak
A.O-cum-Under Secretary
Budget (A & B), F.A. Cell and  Audit
20
Mr. Panduram Singh
Under Secretary
CH&S and Co-ordination (B), RTI Cell
21
Mr. Binay Kumar Singh
Under Secretary
LR&GE  (A&B )
22
Mr. Kamalkanta Mohapatra
Under Secretary
LR&GE (C)
23
Mr. Birendra Kumar Bhitria
Under Secretary
Legal Cell, Registration and LR (A&B)
24
Mr. Brajakishore Giri
Under Secretary
GOE (A), ROTI and Confidential
25
Mr. Radhakanta Nayak
Under Secretary
NGE-B and OE (A&B)
26
Mr. Biranchi Narayan Dash
Under Secretary
NGE (A&C)